333 Main St Cherry Valley, MA 01611
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA 01611. 333 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leicester Integrated Preschool, Leicester Memorial Elementary School, and Leicester Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $974,600 | $554,200 | $420,400 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $436,800 | $57,800 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $400,800 | $57,800 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $353,300 | $55,000 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $341,300 | $55,000 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $296,400 | $49,500 | $246,900 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $263,700 | $44,600 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $235,200 | $44,600 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $177,600 | $44,600 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $175,400 | $55,600 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $175,400 | $55,600 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map