333 Main St Gratiot, OH 43740
Estimated Value: $231,321 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Main St, Gratiot, OH 43740 and is currently estimated at $260,330, approximately $124 per square foot. 333 Main St is a home with nearby schools including West Muskingum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Hanshaw Gary G and Hanshaw Vicie J
Bought by
Hott Robert D and Hott Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$40,721
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,609
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hott Robert D | $105,000 | Ambassador Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hott Robert D | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $54,920 | $6,900 | $48,020 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $54,920 | $6,900 | $48,020 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $54,920 | $6,900 | $48,020 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $35,600 | $4,130 | $31,470 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $35,600 | $4,130 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $35,600 | $4,130 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $35,600 | $4,130 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map