349 Main St Gratiot, OH 43740
Estimated Value: $49,802
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Main St, Gratiot, OH 43740 and is currently estimated at $49,802, approximately $62 per square foot. 349 Main St is a home with nearby schools including West Muskingum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
349 Main Llc
Bought by
Newco Postal Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newco Postal Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $34,300 | $1,890 | $32,410 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $34,300 | $1,890 | $32,410 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $34,300 | $1,890 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $460 | $10,850 | $910 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map