333 McCaughan Ave Unit D Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 McCaughan Ave Unit D, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $208,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 333 McCaughan Ave Unit D is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $16,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $15,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $16,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $12,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $12,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $12,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $12,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $12,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $12,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $13,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $14,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,151 | $1,434 | $24,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map