333 Meadows Ln Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $611,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Meadows Ln, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $524,909, approximately $207 per square foot. 333 Meadows Ln is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Robert Stuart Junior High School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Gambrel Ardelle D
Bought by
Johnson Teresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Hempleman Marilyn
Bought by
Gambrel Ardelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Gambrel Ardelle D
Bought by
Hempleman Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Teresa Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gambrel Ardelle D | $242,857 | Title Financial Specialty Se | |
| Hempleman Marilyn | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hempleman Marilyn | $257,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $677,774 | $74,560 | $603,214 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $677,774 | $74,560 | $603,214 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $718,730 | $74,560 | $644,170 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $774,040 | $65,492 | $708,548 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $586,503 | $60,215 | $526,288 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $470,280 | $51,960 | $418,320 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $456,330 | $51,960 | $404,370 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $436,011 | $29,769 | $406,242 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $398,427 | $29,769 | $368,658 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $189,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $185,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map