333 N Cass Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 N Cass Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $160,497, approximately $120 per square foot. 333 N Cass Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Jenninges Gail E and Marz Leonard
Bought by
Rummel Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rummel Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rummel Scott | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $105,400 | $14,200 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $93,800 | $14,200 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $88,800 | $12,300 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $958 | $73,100 | $10,100 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $872 | $65,100 | $8,800 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $830 | $64,000 | $8,800 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $792 | $60,400 | $8,800 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $778 | $57,900 | $8,800 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $740 | $58,000 | $8,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map