333 N Dibble Ave Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $164,975 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 N Dibble Ave, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $230,994, approximately $98 per square foot. 333 N Dibble Ave is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Blough Virginia E
Bought by
Cronkright Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Blough Robert G
Bought by
Blough Virginia E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronkright Michael | $90,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Blough Virginia E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $127,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |