Estimated Value: $86,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 N Taylor St, Dover, OK 73734 and is currently estimated at $123,240, approximately $195 per square foot. 333 N Taylor St is a home with nearby schools including Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Stevens Lisa A and Winkler Donald G
Bought by
Stevens Lisa A and Winkler Donald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Matthews Billy and Matthews Tammy
Bought by
Ggmja Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Matthews Billy and Matthews Tammy
Bought by
Ggmja Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Lisa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ggmja Properties Llc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Ggmja Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $7,374 | $1,274 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $654 | $7,022 | $1,213 | $5,809 |
| 2023 | $654 | $7,023 | $1,214 | $5,809 |
| 2022 | $612 | $6,370 | $1,206 | $5,164 |
| 2021 | $535 | $6,370 | $1,206 | $5,164 |
| 2020 | $435 | $5,778 | $1,199 | $4,579 |
| 2019 | $432 | $5,503 | $1,089 | $4,414 |
| 2018 | $403 | $5,241 | $1,117 | $4,124 |
| 2017 | $401 | $4,991 | $543 | $4,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map