333 NE 3rd St Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,413
Studio
9
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 NE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $605,413, approximately $274 per square foot. 333 NE 3rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Mckay Catherine D
Bought by
Baillie Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baillie Properties Llc | $470,000 | First American | |
| Baillie Properties Llc | $470,000 | First Ameriacn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $309,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $300,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $291,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $282,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $266,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $258,850 | $0 | $0 |