333 Perth Ct Roseville, CA 95747
Woodcreek Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Perth Ct, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $513,632, approximately $383 per square foot. 333 Perth Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Coyote Ridge Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Jason Henry I
Bought by
Henry I Jason In 2024 Revocable Trust and Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Jason Henry Isaac
Bought by
Jason Henry Isaac
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Jason Henry Isaac and Jason Henry I
Bought by
Jason Henry Isaac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Bell Schuyler S and Bell Heather M
Bought by
Jason Henry I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Bell Schuyler S and Bell Heather M
Bought by
Bell Schuyler S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Eliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Bell Schuyler S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,850
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry I Jason In 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jason Henry Isaac | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Jason Henry Isaac | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jason Henry I | $368,000 | First American Title | |
| Bell Schuyler S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bell Schuyler S | $160,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jason Henry Isaac | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jason Henry I | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Schuyler S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Schuyler S | $127,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $489,719 | $172,804 | $316,915 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $458,000 | $161,600 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $461,476 | $162,839 | $298,637 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $446,000 | $157,400 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $401,000 | $141,500 | $259,500 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $386,000 | $136,200 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $415,000 | $146,200 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $355,000 | $144,700 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $332,000 | $135,300 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $318,000 | $129,600 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $281,000 | $114,500 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map