333 Queen Anne Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,559 - $489,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Queen Anne Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $463,890, approximately $368 per square foot. 333 Queen Anne Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $361,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $338,800 | $198,000 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $322,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $305,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $289,500 | $161,700 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $105 | $289,500 | $161,700 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $315,700 | $178,000 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $294,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map