333 Ridge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $651,602
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $610,651, approximately $248 per square foot. 333 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Cristofaro Dominick J and Cristofaro Christina
Bought by
Pelarinos Manole and Marashio Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,804
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$451,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Morecon Dev Grp Llc
Bought by
Cristofaro Dominick J and Cristofaro Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelarinos Manole | $370,000 | -- | |
| Cristofaro Dominick J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cristofaro Dominick J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristofaro Dominick J | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristofaro Dominick J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,737 | $381,780 | $83,540 | $298,240 |
| 2024 | $10,426 | $241,220 | $65,520 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $10,078 | $241,220 | $65,520 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $9,878 | $240,450 | $65,520 | $174,930 |
| 2021 | $9,779 | $240,450 | $65,520 | $174,930 |
| 2020 | $9,784 | $240,450 | $65,520 | $174,930 |
| 2019 | $9,901 | $243,040 | $65,530 | $177,510 |
| 2018 | $9,591 | $235,200 | $71,300 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $9,354 | $235,200 | $71,300 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $9,065 | $235,200 | $71,300 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $8,982 | $235,200 | $71,300 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $8,641 | $235,200 | $71,300 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map