367 Ridge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $395,554, approximately $309 per square foot. 367 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Hannon Charlene M and Hannon Edward J
Bought by
Garcia Jose E and Garcia Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Amelia Klein Tr
Bought by
Hannon Edwood J and Hannon Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose E | $141,000 | -- | |
| Hannon Edwood J | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hannon Edwood J | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Hannon Edwood J | $130,225 | |
| Closed | Hannon Edwood J | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,401 | $252,340 | $77,110 | $175,230 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $132,880 | $64,270 | $68,610 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $132,880 | $64,270 | $68,610 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $132,880 | $64,270 | $68,610 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $132,880 | $64,270 | $68,610 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $132,880 | $64,270 | $68,610 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $132,880 | $64,270 | $68,610 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $132,900 | $67,100 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $132,900 | $67,100 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $132,900 | $67,100 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $132,900 | $67,100 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $132,900 | $67,100 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map