NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 Royal Garden Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Estimated Value: $308,928 - $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,142 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2013

Last sale price $113,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 188% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio
  • Oakland High School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2013

Lovingly maintained and spotless ranch; tastefully decorated,; 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large eat in kitchen; nice one car garage; possible USDA financing; cul-de-sac location, easy drive to 840, shopping, schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Wood

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6154817609 License # 265821 Listed on: 06/08/2013

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Jim Wood

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6154817609 License #288920

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Thompson

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #304318

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $689

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,142 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Walter Hill Elementary School
  • Siegel Middle School
  • Siegel High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • STEP System includes septic tank and pump
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Sunnydale Acres Sec 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046B B 01000 R0025477

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$689

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1142
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1142

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Gravel, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: STEP System
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 82 X 184.16 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 046B B 01000 R0025477
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 689

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Walter Hill Elementary
  • High School: Siegel High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Siegel Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Carmax Auto Superstores In
Bought by
Pearson Jeremy David Kamm
Current Estimated Value
$325,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,306
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2013
Sold by
Rowe Catherine J
Bought by
Carmax Auto Superstores Inc and C/O Total Relocation Solutions

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,306
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
J
Bought by
Rowe Catherine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
5.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Smotherman Rickey
Bought by
J

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearson Jeremy David Kamm $113,000 --
Carmax Auto Superstores Inc $113,000 --
Rowe Catherine J $105,000 --
J $79,502 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carmax Auto Superstores Inc $115,306
Previous Owner J $107,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 For Sale $1,295 -98.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Off Market $113,000 -- --
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Price Changed $1,295 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 For Sale $1,325 -98.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Off Market $113,000 -- --
09/28/2015 09/28/15 For Sale $1,325 -98.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/11/2013 09/11/13 Sold $113,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,094 $58,300 $13,750 $44,550
2024 $1,094 $58,300 $13,750 $44,550
2023 $1,094 $58,300 $13,750 $44,550
2022 $939 $58,075 $13,750 $44,325
2021 $852 $38,375 $8,750 $29,625
2020 $852 $38,375 $8,750 $29,625
2019 $852 $38,375 $8,750 $29,625
2018 $806 $38,375 $0 $0
2017 $748 $27,900 $0 $0
2016 $748 $27,900 $0 $0
2015 $748 $27,900 $0 $0
2014 $694 $27,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $27,950 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1457985

Realtracs

APN: 046B-B-010.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.