333 Sora Irvine, CA 92618
Great Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,162,000 - $2,738,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,391
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Sora, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $2,450,000, approximately $722 per square foot. 333 Sora is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, El Toro High School, and Lake Forest Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Cho Hyun Seung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,319,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Hyun Seung | $2,091,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Cho Hyun Seung | $2,091,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cho Hyun Seung | $1,319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map