333 Spikes St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $40,154 - $80,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Spikes St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $62,539, approximately $39 per square foot. 333 Spikes St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Central High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Haseyya Investments Ltd
Bought by
Yot Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Rainier Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Haseyya Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Gnc Property Inc
Bought by
Lewis Enos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Blumm Georgann D
Bought by
Gnc Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1959
Sold by
Mrs Frances S Dessau
Bought by
Blum Arnold S Spec
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yot Homes Llc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haseyya Investments Ltd | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Enos | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Gnc Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Blum Arnold S Spec | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $6,776 | $1,680 | $5,096 |
| 2024 | $172 | $6,776 | $1,680 | $5,096 |
| 2023 | $141 | $5,540 | $1,120 | $4,420 |
| 2022 | $126 | $3,644 | $1,867 | $1,777 |
| 2021 | $254 | $6,692 | $1,120 | $5,572 |
| 2020 | $254 | $6,343 | $1,120 | $5,223 |
| 2019 | $243 | $6,082 | $1,120 | $4,962 |
| 2018 | $360 | $6,082 | $1,120 | $4,962 |
| 2017 | $228 | $6,082 | $1,120 | $4,962 |
| 2016 | $210 | $6,082 | $1,120 | $4,962 |
| 2015 | $307 | $6,266 | $1,867 | $4,399 |
| 2014 | $353 | $6,266 | $1,867 | $4,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map