333 Spring Hill Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $248,716 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $259,429, approximately $281 per square foot. 333 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Oates A V
Bought by
Oates Mayella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oates Mayella | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $247,900 | $51,000 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $132,200 | $21,100 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $132,200 | $21,100 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $132,200 | $21,100 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $132,200 | $21,100 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $752 | $70,600 | $12,500 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $749 | $70,600 | $12,500 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $749 | $70,600 | $12,500 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $785 | $70,600 | $12,500 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $774 | $70,600 | $12,500 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $782 | $70,600 | $12,500 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $421 | $59,420 | $20,000 | $39,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map