Seller's Agent in 2021
Rocky Sanchez
RE/MAX
(530) 320-9585
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $514,000
This home is located at 333 Stone House Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 since 27 August 2021 and is currently estimated at $429,572, approximately $523 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 333 Stone House Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyasota Yevgeniy | $400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Urrutia Jessica Marlene | $342,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Helwig Heather | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Doverspike Heather | $212,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sprock Dale W | -- | None Available | |
| Sprock Dale W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyasota Yevgeniy | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urrutia Jessica Marlene | $335,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Doverspike Heather | $208,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $488 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | +9.6% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $342,000 | -0.9% | $417 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $345,000 | +62.7% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $212,000 | -7.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $411,749 | $128,700 | $283,049 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $387,600 | $121,100 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $400,000 | $125,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $342,000 | $122,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $232,971 | $87,913 | $145,058 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $228,404 | $86,190 | $142,214 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $223,926 | $84,500 | $139,426 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $219,537 | $82,844 | $136,693 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $215,233 | $81,220 | $134,013 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $212,000 | $80,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $564 | $48,044 | $20,177 | $27,867 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rocky Sanchez
RE/MAX
(530) 320-9585
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kelly McNabb
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 906-5876
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vladimir Asanidze
Advanced Capitol Realty
(916) 802-8789
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather McKay
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 365-7286
51 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Howard Lockyer
The CAPPS Group
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Alene Black
Consumer Plus Realty
(916) 743-4764
1 Total Sale
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221092511
APN: 040-370-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.