333 Verplanck Ave Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $661,668
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Verplanck Ave, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $661,668. 333 Verplanck Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Beacon Lodge F & A M
Bought by
333 Verplanck Development
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 333 Verplanck Development | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,033 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $8,033 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $9,152 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $9,984 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $10,505 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $11,311 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $11,221 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $11,499 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $11,261 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $11,569 | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $31,400 | $268,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map