333 Vine St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Vine St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $149,318, approximately $88 per square foot. 333 Vine St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Confer Frederick A
Bought by
Confer Frederick A and Confer Nerissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Confer Frederick A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confer Frederick A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Confer Frederick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $35,200 | $7,210 | $27,990 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $35,200 | $7,210 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $35,200 | $7,210 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $26,070 | $5,340 | $20,730 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $26,050 | $5,340 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $26,050 | $5,340 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $832 | $18,510 | $6,070 | $12,440 |
| 2018 | $839 | $18,510 | $6,070 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $800 | $18,510 | $6,070 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $800 | $16,830 | $5,520 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $793 | $16,830 | $5,520 | $11,310 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $23,020 | $5,450 | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map