333 W Central Ave Joliet, MT 59041
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 W Central Ave, Joliet, MT 59041 and is currently estimated at $373,657, approximately $211 per square foot. 333 W Central Ave is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Joliet Elementary School and Joliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Nine I-Montana Llc
Bought by
Lee Hallbum Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,686
Outstanding Balance
$297,696
Interest Rate
0.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$75,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2021
Sold by
Lester Itschner
Bought by
Nine I-Montana Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Bought by
Itschner Lester and Kicker Marty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hallbum Samantha | $331,973 | First Montana Title | |
| Nine I-Montana Llc | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Itschner Lester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History