333 W Granada Blvd Unit 230 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Studio
5
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
5.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 W Granada Blvd Unit 230, Ormond Beach, FL 32174. 333 W Granada Blvd Unit 230 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Scottys Inc
Bought by
M D S S Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,187,500
Outstanding Balance
$987,990
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1979
Bought by
Mdss Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M D S S Inc | $2,150,000 | -- | |
| Mdss Inc | $281,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M D S S Inc | $2,187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $57,684 | $3,495,822 | $750,738 | $2,745,084 |
| 2025 | $57,684 | $3,525,146 | $750,738 | $2,774,408 |
| 2024 | $54,026 | $3,455,547 | $750,738 | $2,704,809 |
| 2023 | $54,026 | $3,308,568 | $688,177 | $2,620,391 |
| 2022 | $49,376 | $3,013,421 | $600,590 | $2,412,831 |
| 2021 | $49,802 | $2,830,038 | $594,334 | $2,235,704 |
| 2020 | $51,496 | $2,925,358 | $594,334 | $2,331,024 |
| 2019 | $48,656 | $2,740,881 | $594,334 | $2,146,547 |
| 2018 | $48,510 | $2,659,475 | $563,054 | $2,096,421 |
| 2017 | $47,581 | $2,494,874 | $563,054 | $1,931,820 |
| 2016 | $45,842 | $2,315,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44,003 | $2,136,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42,501 | $2,058,676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map