333 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,303
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $258,303, approximately $179 per square foot. 333 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Keller Paul H Revocable Trust
Bought by
333 West Patrick St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Fair Virginia S
Bought by
Keller Paul H and Keller Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 333 West Patrick St Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Keller Paul H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $220,500 | $101,300 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $218,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $217,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $215,300 | $80,300 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $209,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $203,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $197,400 | $80,300 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $189,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $171,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $170,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map