333 Windsor Dr NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $220,796 - $257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Windsor Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $235,949, approximately $210 per square foot. 333 Windsor Dr NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Bowman Woods Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Michels Joan Marie
Bought by
Joan Marie Michels Revocable Trust and Michels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Sievers Kyle P and Sievers Sara K
Bought by
Williams Lynette M and Keast Samuel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Marie Michels Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Lynette M | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Lynette M | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $205,000 | $47,200 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $200,800 | $43,600 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $197,600 | $43,600 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $167,000 | $40,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $160,900 | $36,300 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $151,700 | $30,900 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $144,300 | $30,900 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $144,300 | $30,900 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $137,800 | $30,900 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $137,800 | $30,900 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $138,754 | $30,879 | $107,875 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $141,832 | $25,430 | $116,402 |
| 2013 | $2,878 | $141,832 | $25,430 | $116,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map