NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,332 - $566,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2013

Last sale price $215,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,882 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

This home sparkles like brand-new, inside and out. Meticulously maintained and completely remodeled/updated four years ago. Newer sewer line, reinforced flooring, solar attic vents, maple cabinets, solid surfaces in the kitchen, dual pantrys, gas log - forced-air fireplace in the family room that sits between built-in bookshelves., Professional landscaping both front and back with full sprinklers and drip in front and back - all automatic. Awesome basement/workshop added (not included in sq footage) with large, walk-in dry cellar storgage. Ready to move-in. Just immaculate and solid.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Peters

Chase International-Damonte License #S.172674 Listed on: 09/21/2013

Chase International-Damonte

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Haines

CalNeva Realty License #S.171224

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $970

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,946 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00515116

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$970

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1471-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-850-5900
  • Directions: Downey/7th
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1946.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Warner
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Mc Queen
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 970.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.14
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 6098.4
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric5: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Log: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Levels Tri- Level: Yes
  • Other Rooms Entrance Foyer2: Yes
  • Other Rooms Finished Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Circulating: Yes
  • Foundation Details Wood7: Yes
  • Construction Materials Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Circulating, Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
  • Interior Living Area4: 1946.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Family Room Features Separate Formal Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Family Room: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Family Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • View: City
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Metal Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Construction Materials Metal Siding: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00515116
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Zoning: SF

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 970.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Warner
  • HighSchool: Mc Queen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2013
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-13.65%
Current Estimated Value
$527,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$156,257
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,076

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wilcox Gordon H and Wilcox Cherry
Bought by
Wilcox Gordon H and Wilcox Cherry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gill Leon E $215,000 First American Title Reno
Wilcox Gordon H -- None Available
Wilcox Gordon H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gill Leon E $211,105
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2013 12/27/13 Sold $215,000 -13.7% $110 / Sq Ft
11/28/2013 11/28/13 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2013 09/20/13 For Sale $249,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $828 $64,905 $40,285 $24,620
2024 $1,084 $61,637 $37,485 $24,152
2023 $1,052 $61,585 $39,200 $22,385
2022 $1,022 $49,702 $31,500 $18,202
2021 $992 $38,862 $21,245 $17,617
2020 $952 $37,041 $19,985 $17,056
2019 $924 $36,436 $20,300 $16,136
2018 $897 $29,937 $14,455 $15,482
2017 $872 $28,352 $12,915 $15,437
2016 $852 $26,832 $11,340 $15,492
2015 $849 $24,828 $9,625 $15,203
2014 $820 $23,611 $8,575 $15,036
2013 -- $21,599 $6,125 $15,474
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 130011991

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 005-151-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.