3330 Downing Place Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,273,126
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Downing Place, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,147,782, approximately $465 per square foot. 3330 Downing Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Farber Anthony Wayne
Bought by
Farber Anthony W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,434
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Farber Anthony
Bought by
Farber Anthony W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Farber Anthony and Farber Tina S
Bought by
Farber Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Comforti Daniel A and Comforti Amy R
Bought by
Farber Anthony and Farber Tina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Comforti Daniel A and Comforti Amy A
Bought by
Comforti Daniel A and Comforti Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Peters Marian E
Bought by
Comforti Daniel A and Comforti Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farber Anthony W | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Farber Anthony Wayne | -- | North American Title | |
| Farber Anthony W | -- | None Available | |
| Farber Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Farber Anthony | $530,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Comforti Daniel A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Comforti Daniel A | $284,000 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farber Anthony Wayne | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Farber Anthony | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Farber Anthony | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Comforti Daniel A | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Comforti Daniel A | $227,100 | |
| Closed | Farber Anthony | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,328 | $753,527 | $500,458 | $253,069 |
| 2024 | $8,930 | $738,753 | $490,646 | $248,107 |
| 2023 | $8,930 | $724,269 | $481,026 | $243,243 |
| 2022 | $8,818 | $710,069 | $471,595 | $238,474 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $696,148 | $462,349 | $233,799 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $675,502 | $448,637 | $226,865 |
| 2018 | $8,132 | $662,258 | $439,841 | $222,417 |
| 2017 | $7,867 | $649,273 | $431,217 | $218,056 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $636,543 | $422,762 | $213,781 |
| 2015 | $7,589 | $626,982 | $416,412 | $210,570 |
| 2014 | $7,470 | $614,702 | $408,256 | $206,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map