3330 E La Jara St Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 E La Jara St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $768,590, approximately $640 per square foot. 3330 E La Jara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $74,162 | $20,067 | $54,095 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $72,709 | $19,674 | $53,035 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $71,285 | $19,289 | $51,996 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $69,888 | $18,911 | $50,977 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $68,519 | $18,541 | $49,978 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $66,489 | $17,992 | $48,497 |
| 2018 | $984 | $65,187 | $17,640 | $47,547 |
| 2016 | $901 | $62,657 | $16,956 | $45,701 |
| 2015 | $870 | $61,717 | $16,702 | $45,015 |
| 2014 | $872 | $60,509 | $16,375 | $44,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map