3330 Lantern Ln Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $307,104 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Lantern Ln, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $315,776, approximately $106 per square foot. 3330 Lantern Ln is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including W.D. Richards Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mahoney Steven M and Lynn Mahoney B
Bought by
Wiltsey James B and Wiltsey Anne K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltsey James B | $187,000 | Jackson County Bank | |
| Wiltsey James B | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $247,600 | $34,400 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $244,700 | $34,400 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $242,400 | $34,400 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $219,800 | $34,400 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $193,500 | $23,700 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $182,100 | $23,700 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $175,400 | $23,700 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $162,000 | $23,700 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $158,300 | $21,700 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $157,500 | $21,700 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $155,200 | $21,700 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map