NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Aventura Marina 3330 NE 190th St Unit 912 Miami, FL 33180

Estimated Value: $767,434 - $854,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,020 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2024

Last sale price $902,500 $447 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,826 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Marina
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Ocean View
  • 2-minute walk to Founders Park

About This Home

As of April 2024

This beautiful Upgraded and Remodeled 2 beds+closed den unit offers one of the largest floor plans in the building, 2020 ft² with high ceilings and impact windows. The unit features porcelain floors, electric fireplace, luxury Italian free floating glass doors, a newer AC, costume-LED lighting, walk-in laundry room, and a custom-made Italian kitchen that is equipped with appliances from Bosch, high-end coffee maker, and a wine cooler. Must not forget about the breathtaking view of the water and marina, making it one of the best views in Aventura! As for amenities, you'll have access to 2 pools, a spa, and 2 spectacular gyms. The gated complex offers 24hr security and concierge doorman for your peace of mind. Unit is within walking distance to Aventura Mall, Founders Park, Publix, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shlomit Dahan

United Realty Group Inc License #3380436 Listed on: 01/05/2024

United Realty Group Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Zulimar Toro

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3490740

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,380

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $1,696 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 9th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,020 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • East of U.S. Route 1
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-22-03-075-0610

Community Details

Overview

  • High-Rise Community
  • Aventura Marina Condo
  • Aventura Marina Condo Num Subdivision
  • 31-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,380

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,696 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 9
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Community Boat Dock,Dock Available, Common Dock,Community Marina,Dock Available
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Co-Op 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: AVENTURA MARINA CONDO NUM
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Lobby, First Floor Entry, Closet Cabinetry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Furniture For Sale, Unfurnished, Furniture Negotiable
  • Living Area: 2020
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 31
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Kitchen Dining, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Intracoastal View, Ocean View, Skyline
  • Exterior Features: East Of Us1, Barbeque, Courtyard, Open Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: AVENTURA MARINA CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered, Valet

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room/Laundry
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Doorman, Guard At Site, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1696
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Boat Dock, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Marina, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-22-03-075-0610
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9380

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2024
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
List Price
$945,000
Sold Price
$902,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,500
-4.5%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$799,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$102,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.67%
Original Mortgage
$722,000
Outstanding Balance
$709,548
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,311

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Baldwin and Erika
Bought by
Kalendarov Daniel and Kalendarov Mazal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2016
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$494,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,300
-9.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pollack Jeffrey R $902,500 None Listed On Document
Kalendarov Daniel $825,000 G Barnett
Baldwin Ross $494,700 South Florida Title Associat
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pollack Jeffrey R $722,000
Previous Owner Kalendarov Daniel $165,000
Previous Owner Kalendarov Daniel $618,750
Previous Owner Baldwin Ross $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Sold $902,500 -4.5% $447 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Sale $945,000 +91.0% $468 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $494,700 -8.4% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Price Changed $539,900 -0.9% $267 / Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Price Changed $544,900 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
12/27/2016 12/27/16 Price Changed $545,000 -0.9% $270 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Price Changed $549,900 +0.2% $272 / Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 For Sale $549,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2015 09/23/15 For Rent $2,995 +0.7% --
10/06/2014 10/06/14 Rented $2,975 0.0% --
09/06/2014 09/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Rent $2,975 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,364 $628,280 -- --
2024 $9,380 $611,600 -- --
2023 $9,380 $556,000 $0 $0
2022 $5,980 $394,894 $0 $0
2021 $5,977 $383,393 $0 $0
2020 $5,905 $378,100 $0 $0
2019 $5,922 $378,126 $0 $0
2018 $6,484 $420,140 $0 $0
2017 $7,272 $420,140 $0 $0
2016 $7,432 $420,140 $0 $0
2015 $7,586 $420,140 $0 $0
2014 $7,378 $384,404 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11508619

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 28-2203-075-0610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.