3330 Noreen Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Highpoint-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Noreen Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $462,943, approximately $204 per square foot. 3330 Noreen Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Matacia Steven Joseph and Matacia Roxanne Marie
Bought by
Ponzani Skye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Wendell Alan
Bought by
Matacia Steven Joseph and Matacia Roxanne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponzani Skye | $292,100 | Elite Land Title Agency | |
| Matacia Steven Joseph | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | $118,500 | -- | |
| -- | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matacia Steven Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $121,770 | $36,790 | $84,980 |
| 2024 | $6,877 | $121,770 | $36,790 | $84,980 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $121,765 | $36,785 | $84,980 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $102,240 | $19,430 | $82,810 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $102,240 | $19,430 | $82,810 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $102,240 | $19,430 | $82,810 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $81,690 | $15,540 | $66,150 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $81,690 | $15,540 | $66,150 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $81,690 | $15,540 | $66,150 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $55,620 | $15,300 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $55,620 | $15,300 | $40,320 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $55,620 | $15,300 | $40,320 |
| 2013 | $2,086 | $55,615 | $15,295 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map