3330 Upper 143rd St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $333,033
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Upper 143rd St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $313,508, approximately $255 per square foot. 3330 Upper 143rd St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Sunny Day Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$269,053
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Fa Assets Inc
Bought by
Sunny Day Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lisa | $285,000 | -- | |
| Sunny Day Homes Llc | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lisa | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunny Day Homes Llc | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,348 | $283,500 | $78,100 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $279,400 | $79,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $281,300 | $78,700 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $240,900 | $68,400 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $231,400 | $64,900 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $214,600 | $61,800 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $195,200 | $58,900 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $191,400 | $56,100 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $180,500 | $54,400 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $147,951 | $45,979 | $101,972 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,672 | $42,625 | $91,047 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,047 | $38,435 | $81,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map