33305 E Truman Rd Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33305 E Truman Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $490,536, approximately $278 per square foot. 33305 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2011
Sold by
Lamb Johnny R
Bought by
Lamb Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Costigan Dennis and Costigan Connie
Bought by
Lamb Johnny R and Lamb Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,128
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,408
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Tara M | -- | None Available | |
| Lamb Johnny R | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Johnny R | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $57,793 | $13,215 | $44,578 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $73,511 | $26,477 | $47,034 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $89,049 | $19,488 | $69,561 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $43,700 | $8,341 | $35,359 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $43,700 | $8,341 | $35,359 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $41,555 | $8,341 | $33,214 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $41,555 | $8,341 | $33,214 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $35,517 | $13,158 | $22,359 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $35,517 | $13,158 | $22,359 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $34,627 | $8,531 | $26,096 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $34,627 | $8,531 | $26,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map