33306 Main St Unit E Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $356,420
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33306 Main St Unit E, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently priced at $356,420. 33306 Main St Unit E is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including John M. Clayton Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Om Shiv Groceries Inc
Bought by
Anya Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,500
Outstanding Balance
$553,609
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Bought by
Om Shiv Groceries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anya Realty Llc | $350,000 | Tunnell & Raysor Pa | |
| Om Shiv Groceries Inc | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anya Realty Llc | $582,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $16,850 | $2,500 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $804 | $16,850 | $2,500 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $803 | $16,850 | $2,500 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $792 | $16,850 | $2,500 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $771 | $16,850 | $2,500 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $741 | $16,850 | $2,500 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $738 | $16,850 | $2,500 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $744 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map