Estimated Value: $192,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Busch St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $210,036, approximately $262 per square foot. 3331 Busch St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Margaret Leary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Mcdermott John P
Bought by
Gozden Mcdermott Cattle Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Cottonwood Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcdermott John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Gordon Mcdermott Cattle Co Llc
Bought by
Cottonwood Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gozden Mcdermott Cattle Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdermott John P | -- | None Available | |
| Cottonwood Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |