3331 Edella St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Edella St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $370,160, approximately $288 per square foot. 3331 Edella St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Central Point Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Peters Jeanne
Bought by
Peters Jeanne L and The Jeanne L Peters Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Peters Jeane L
Bought by
Peters Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Peters Jeanne L
Bought by
Peters Jeanne L and The Jeanne L Peters Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Geiger James R and Peters Jeanne L
Bought by
Peters Jeanne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Geiger Alverta L
Bought by
Geiger Alverta L and The Alverta L Geiger Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Jeanne L | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Jeanne L | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Jeanne L | $176,500 | Fa | |
| Geiger Alverta L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,879 | $234,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,783 | $227,560 | $104,430 | $123,130 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $220,940 | $101,390 | $119,550 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $214,510 | $98,430 | $116,080 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $214,510 | $98,430 | $116,080 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $208,270 | $95,560 | $112,710 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $202,210 | $92,780 | $109,430 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $190,620 | $87,440 | $103,180 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $185,070 | $84,900 | $100,170 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $185,070 | $84,900 | $100,170 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $174,450 | $80,020 | $94,430 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $174,450 | $80,020 | $94,430 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $162,150 | $54,480 | $107,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map