3331 Meline Fields Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,381 - $437,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,701
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Meline Fields Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $394,845, approximately $146 per square foot. 3331 Meline Fields Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pittman Thomas L and Pittman Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,772
Outstanding Balance
$103,788
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Ltd
Bought by
Moreno Soledad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,380
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Land Tejas Development
Bought by
Pittman Thomas L and Pittman Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Thomas L | -- | Houston Republic Title | |
| Moreno Soledad | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pittman Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Thomas L | $163,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Soledad | $133,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $315,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $286,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $260,650 | $29,820 | $309,180 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $236,950 | $29,820 | $207,130 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $241,000 | $29,820 | $211,180 |
| 2020 | $6,788 | $247,820 | $29,820 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $229,900 | $29,820 | $205,270 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $209,000 | $29,820 | $179,180 |
| 2017 | $6,138 | $211,800 | $29,820 | $181,980 |
| 2016 | $6,414 | $221,340 | $29,820 | $191,520 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $210,840 | $29,820 | $184,180 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | $191,670 | $29,820 | $161,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map