3332 Quaker Spring Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3332 Quaker Spring Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $266,287, approximately $153 per square foot. 3332 Quaker Spring Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Sanderson Matthew David
Bought by
Henderson Linda G and Pennington Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Outstanding Balance
$200,973
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Sanderson David D
Bought by
Sanderson David D and Sanderson Matthew David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Linda G | $239,000 | -- | |
| Sanderson David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Linda G | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $88,440 | $12,800 | $75,640 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $100,780 | $12,800 | $87,980 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $87,256 | $12,800 | $74,456 |
| 2022 | $896 | $58,355 | $12,800 | $45,555 |
| 2021 | $928 | $55,798 | $12,800 | $42,998 |
| 2020 | $933 | $55,798 | $12,800 | $42,998 |
| 2019 | $894 | $49,656 | $11,600 | $38,056 |
| 2018 | $898 | $49,656 | $11,600 | $38,056 |
| 2017 | $877 | $49,656 | $11,600 | $38,056 |
| 2016 | $878 | $49,656 | $11,600 | $38,056 |
| 2015 | $878 | $49,656 | $11,600 | $38,056 |
| 2014 | $877 | $49,656 | $11,600 | $38,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map