3332 Suncrest Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $95,211
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3332 Suncrest Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $82,553, approximately $66 per square foot. 3332 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Thomas Cardozo Middle School, and Forest Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
J And J Residential Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Moser James T and Moser Janice G
Bought by
J And J Residential Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| J And J Residential Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $4,031 | $1,500 | $2,531 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $5,937 | $2,250 | $3,687 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $5,937 | $2,250 | $3,687 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $5,873 | $2,250 | $3,623 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $5,873 | $2,250 | $3,623 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $5,849 | $2,250 | $3,599 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $5,849 | $2,250 | $3,599 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $5,849 | $2,250 | $3,599 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $5,849 | $2,250 | $3,599 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $5,849 | $2,250 | $3,599 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $5,793 | $2,250 | $3,543 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $5,793 | $2,250 | $3,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map