3333 Broadview Cir Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Broadview Cir, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $155,724, approximately $202 per square foot. 3333 Broadview Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
George Philip Gerard
Bought by
Bean Merry Kathryn and George Merry Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Merry Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $47,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $302 | $46,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $302 | $45,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $289 | $43,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $280 | $42,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $41,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $265 | $41,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $40,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $39,440 | $0 | $0 |