3333 Chumash Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $666,846 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Chumash Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $699,212, approximately $297 per square foot. 3333 Chumash Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2012
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2009
Sold by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Winkle Gail B
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Bought by
Vanwinkli Joseph F and Vanwinkli Van Winkli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Winther Kenneth M
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joseph F and Vanwinkle Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Vanwinkli Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Vanwinkle Joseph F | $485,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanwinkle Joseph F | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwinkle Joseph F | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwinkle Joseph F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwinkle Joseph F | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwinkle Joseph F | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,957 | $689,551 | $113,733 | $575,818 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $662,776 | $109,317 | $553,459 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $649,781 | $107,174 | $542,607 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $524,000 | $30,000 | $494,000 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $464,000 | $30,000 | $434,000 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $428,000 | $30,000 | $398,000 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $417,000 | $30,000 | $387,000 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $393,000 | $30,000 | $363,000 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $381,000 | $30,000 | $351,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $381,000 | $30,000 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,000 | $30,000 | $327,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map