3333 Concord Blvd Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $738,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Concord Blvd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $670,765, approximately $380 per square foot. 3333 Concord Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Reed Carl
Bought by
Reed Carl and Reed Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,960
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Reed Mary
Bought by
Reed Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Montano Kimberley M
Bought by
Reed Carl and Reed Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Reed Dorothy A
Bought by
Reed Dorothy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Carl | -- | Nationallink | |
| Reed Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Carl | $313,000 | First American Title | |
| Reed Dorothy Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Carl | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Carl | $222,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $76,757 | $32,326 | $44,431 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $75,253 | $31,693 | $43,560 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $73,778 | $31,072 | $42,706 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $72,332 | $30,463 | $41,869 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $70,915 | $29,866 | $41,049 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $68,814 | $28,981 | $39,833 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $67,465 | $28,413 | $39,052 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $66,143 | $27,856 | $38,287 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $64,847 | $27,310 | $37,537 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $63,874 | $26,900 | $36,974 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $62,624 | $26,374 | $36,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map