3333 Corte Esplendor Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,899,129 - $2,024,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Corte Esplendor, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,970,782, approximately $719 per square foot. 3333 Corte Esplendor is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Estancia Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Beauchane Gregory J and Beauchane Victoria A
Bought by
Beauchane Gregory J and Beauchane Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,075
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,713,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Beauchane Gregory J and Beauchane Victoria A
Bought by
Beauchane Gregory J and Beauchane Victoria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Adamic Connie S
Bought by
Beauchane Gregory J and Beauchane Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Adamic David D and Adamic Connie S
Bought by
Adamic Connie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Trust 03-08-97 and Joel L
Bought by
Adamic David D and Adamic Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Hudson Joel L and Hudson Margaret E
Bought by
Hudson Joel L and Hudson Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1997
Sold by
Hudson Joel L and Hudson Margaret E
Bought by
Hudson Joel L and Hudson Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Hudson Joel L and Hudson Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchane Gregory J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beauchane Gregory J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beauchane Gregory J | -- | -- | |
| Beauchane Gregory J | -- | -- | |
| Beauchane Gregory J | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adamic Connie S | -- | -- | |
| Adamic David D | $473,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hudson Joel L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hudson Joel L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hudson Joel L | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Joel L | $310,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauchane Gregory J | $505,000 | |
| Closed | Beauchane Gregory J | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamic David D | $378,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Joel L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Joel L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,681 | $842,040 | $391,645 | $450,395 |
| 2024 | $9,681 | $825,530 | $383,966 | $441,564 |
| 2023 | $9,422 | $809,344 | $376,438 | $432,906 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $793,475 | $369,057 | $424,418 |
| 2021 | $9,068 | $777,918 | $361,821 | $416,097 |
| 2020 | $8,930 | $769,942 | $358,111 | $411,831 |
| 2019 | $8,760 | $754,846 | $351,090 | $403,756 |
| 2018 | $8,614 | $740,046 | $344,206 | $395,840 |
| 2017 | $8,471 | $725,536 | $337,457 | $388,079 |
| 2016 | $8,222 | $711,311 | $330,841 | $380,470 |
| 2015 | $8,086 | $700,627 | $325,872 | $374,755 |
| 2014 | $7,911 | $686,904 | $319,489 | $367,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map