3333 E 12th Ave Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,146 - $1,487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 E 12th Ave, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,314,537, approximately $415 per square foot. 3333 E 12th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Jaynes Jonathan and Jaynes Margo
Bought by
Boies Andrew C and Boies Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,898
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,123,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Kevin Molick Llc
Bought by
Jaynes Jonathan and Jaynes Margo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Willson & Co
Bought by
Kevin Molick Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boies Andrew C | $628,000 | Htco | |
| Jaynes Jonathan | $529,900 | -- | |
| Kevin Molick Llc | $240,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boies Andrew C | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaynes Jonathan | $423,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kevin Molick Llc | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kevin Molick Llc | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Jaynes Jonathan | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $100,420 | $32,270 | $32,270 |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $89,580 | $26,980 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $89,580 | $26,980 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $72,960 | $23,140 | $49,820 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $75,060 | $23,800 | $51,260 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $67,460 | $20,080 | $47,380 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $67,460 | $20,080 | $47,380 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $64,640 | $14,230 | $50,410 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $64,640 | $14,230 | $50,410 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $58,570 | $13,245 | $45,325 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $58,570 | $13,245 | $45,325 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $48,330 | $8,939 | $39,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map