3333 E 7th Avenue Pkwy Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 E 7th Avenue Pkwy, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,582,086, approximately $777 per square foot. 3333 E 7th Avenue Pkwy is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Edward R & Frances M Naylor Living Trust
Bought by
Ryan Susan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,553
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,412,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Naylor Edward R and Naylor Frances M
Bought by
Edward R & Frances M Naylor Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Susan W | $565,000 | Land Title | |
| Edward R & Frances M Naylor Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Susan W | $423,750 | |
| Closed | Ryan Susan W | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,651 | $124,720 | $68,820 | $68,820 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $109,230 | $61,710 | $47,520 |
| 2023 | $8,464 | $109,230 | $61,710 | $47,520 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $75,410 | $62,180 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $77,580 | $63,970 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $74,590 | $49,440 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $74,590 | $49,440 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $75,340 | $39,970 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $75,340 | $39,970 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $64,720 | $44,194 | $20,526 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $64,720 | $44,194 | $20,526 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $51,130 | $27,191 | $23,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map