3333 E Redlands Ave Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $417,788
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 E Redlands Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $388,197, approximately $223 per square foot. 3333 E Redlands Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Mendez Dana Lynn and Beasley Dana Lynn
Bought by
Medina Sabino Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,529
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$21,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Fitzhenry Dana L and Fitzhenry Paul
Bought by
Mendez Dana Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Fitzfienry Dana L
Bought by
Fitzhenry Dana L and Paul & Dana Fitzhenry 2007 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Fitzhenry Paul and Fitzhenry Dana
Bought by
Fitzhenry Paul D and Fitzhenry Dana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Laszlo and Schmidt Eva
Bought by
Fitzhenry Paul and Fitzhenry Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,890
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Sabino Orlando | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mendez Dana Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendez Dana Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fitzhenry Dana L | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzlienry Dana L | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzhenry Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzhenry Paul | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Sabino Orlando | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Dana Lynn | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzhenry Paul | $132,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $198,400 | $33,299 | $165,101 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $190,698 | $32,007 | $158,691 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $186,960 | $31,380 | $155,580 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $183,295 | $30,765 | $152,530 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $181,416 | $30,450 | $150,966 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $177,859 | $29,853 | $148,006 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $174,372 | $29,268 | $145,104 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $170,954 | $28,695 | $142,259 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $167,400 | $27,900 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $150,900 | $25,200 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $141,300 | $23,600 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map