3333 Eichelberger Ln Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $238,276 - $273,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Eichelberger Ln, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $258,819, approximately $156 per square foot. 3333 Eichelberger Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert R | $90,000 | Allstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Taylor Robert R | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Sherwood Norma J | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood Norma J | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Robert R | $103,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert R | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $65,800 | $19,120 | $46,680 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $49,240 | $13,850 | $35,390 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $49,240 | $13,850 | $35,390 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $49,240 | $13,850 | $35,390 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $38,160 | $10,730 | $27,430 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $38,160 | $10,730 | $27,430 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $38,160 | $10,730 | $27,430 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $34,430 | $9,760 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $34,426 | $9,758 | $24,668 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $34,426 | $9,758 | $24,668 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $33,488 | $9,758 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $33,488 | $9,758 | $23,730 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $33,488 | $9,758 | $23,730 |
Map
- 1405 Saybrook Ln
- 631 Kramer Rd
- 422 Sherwood Park Dr
- 2745 Share St
- 224 Roebling St
- 2224 Cheviot Hills Dr
- 3012 E High St
- 517 Skyway Dr
- 255 S Bird Rd
- 2930 E Leffel Ln
- 207 Chesapeake Cir
- 138 Lawnview Ave
- 195 Skyway Dr
- 180 Chesapeake Cir
- 175 Skyway Dr
- 166 Chesapeake Cir
- 2409 Mayfair Dr
- 106 S Fostoria Ave
- 360 Buxton Ave
- 412 Cape Cod Dr
- 3351 Eichelberger Ln
- 3315 Eichelberger Ln
- 3359 Eichelberger Ln
- 3322 Eichelberger Ln
- 3367 Eichelberger Ln
- 3401 Eichelberger Ln Unit 3407
- 3344 Eichelberger Ln
- 3402 Eichelberger Ln
- 3435 Eichelberger Ln
- 3450 Eichelberger Ln
- 218 Scorsese St
- 3479 Eichelberger Ln
- 1343 Darien Ln
- 1360 Saybrook Ln
- 1355 Saybrook Ln
- 1 Mound St
- 0 E National Rd Unit 1021519
- 161 Chesapeake Cir
- 2612 High
- 0 E National Rd Unit 799054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.