Seller's Agent in 2025
Katheryn Henry
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties
(626) 278-2189
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $734,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties License #00920999 Listed on: 08/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Development Inc | $700,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Stubblefield Clarence L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocean Development Inc | $432,500 | |
| Closed | Ocean Development Inc | $432,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $700,000 | -3.4% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $23,083 | $23,083 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $119,393 | $34,816 | $84,577 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $117,053 | $34,134 | $82,919 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $114,759 | $33,465 | $81,294 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $112,509 | $32,809 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $109,174 | $31,837 | $77,337 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $107,034 | $31,213 | $75,821 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $102,879 | $30,001 | $72,878 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $101,335 | $29,551 | $71,784 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $99,351 | $28,973 | $70,378 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katheryn Henry
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties
(626) 278-2189
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-23719
APN: 5843-030-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.