3333 Weedpatch Hwy Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Weedpatch Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $439,665, approximately $369 per square foot. 3333 Weedpatch Hwy is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Shirley Lane Elementary School, Virginia Avenue Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Mendes Benjamin Ralph and Mendes Kimberly A
Bought by
Gonzalez Santiago and Gonzalez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,886
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Nolden Duane and Nolden Maralew
Bought by
Mendes Benjamin Ralph and Mendes Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Santiago | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mendes Benjamin Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Santiago | $128,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $220,923 | $84,967 | $135,956 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $216,592 | $83,301 | $133,291 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $212,346 | $81,668 | $130,678 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $208,183 | $80,067 | $128,116 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $204,102 | $78,498 | $125,604 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $202,011 | $77,694 | $124,317 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $202,011 | $77,694 | $124,317 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $194,169 | $74,678 | $119,491 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $190,363 | $73,214 | $117,149 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $186,631 | $71,779 | $114,852 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $183,828 | $70,701 | $113,127 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $180,228 | $69,317 | $110,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map