3334 34th St Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated payment $2,494/month
Highlights
- Recreation Room
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
About This Home
Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a generously sized lot perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of a covered patio and take advantage of the two large storage sheds for all your tools and toys w/ NO HOA. This home features remodeled bathrooms, a cozy fireplace, and a tankless hot water heater. The oversized garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Additional upgrades include a newer furnace and air conditioner, providing peace of mind and year-round comfort. With plenty of room both inside and out, this home blends modern conveniences with practical features. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property!
Listing Agent
Realty One Group Fourpoints CO Brokerage Phone: 9704052839 License #100035279 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,328
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Tri-Level Property
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,860 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Carriage Estates 3Rd Fg Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R2625186
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $25,830 | $5,000 | $20,830 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $25,830 | $5,000 | $20,830 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $25,110 | $4,400 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $20,870 | $3,340 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $21,470 | $3,430 | $18,040 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $18,680 | $3,430 | $15,250 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $18,680 | $3,430 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $16,390 | $3,100 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $16,390 | $3,100 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $14,070 | $2,630 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $14,070 | $2,630 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $827 | $11,120 | $2,390 | $8,730 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $157,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | Security Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $153,000 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $73,000 | No Value Available |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1051339
APN: R2625186
- 3409 34th St
- 3208 Sandy Harbor Dr
- 3390 35th St
- 3505 Willow Dr
- 3500 35th Ave Unit 53
- 3500 35th Ave Unit 60
- 3014 Mariners Landing Dr
- 3601 Ponderosa Ct Unit 2
- 3660 Ponderosa Ct Unit 7
- 3524 Powderkeg Dr
- 3606 Ponderosa Ct Unit 12
- 2703 Chesapeake Bay
- 3300 Rio Grande Ave
- 3758 Ponderosa Ct Unit 3
- 3805 Lake Clark St
- 3908 Soapstone St
- 3901 Kenai St
- 3908 Lake Clark St
- 4004 Rhoadarmer Way
- 3813 Soapstone St
- 3301 Abbey Rd
- 3114 Horseshoe Ct
- 3601 Ponderosa Ct
- 2506 32nd St
- 3770 Ponderosa Ct Unit 1
- 3643 29th St
- 2506 Crescent Cove Dr
- 3009 Armadillo Ct
- 3824 24th Ave
- 2507 W 27th St
- 3215 Barclay Ct
- 3800 Centerplace Dr