3334 Bluhm Ct Columbus, OH 43223
Riverbend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $276,902
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 Bluhm Ct, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $269,726, approximately $193 per square foot. 3334 Bluhm Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James A Harmon Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Vinson David
Bought by
Mccollor Nicholas T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$157,388
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Clark Richard A and Clark Jackie L
Bought by
Vinson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Clark Richard A
Bought by
Vinson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,715
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Gearheart James H and Estate Of Tommy M Harper
Bought by
Clark Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Bought by
Harper Tommy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollor Nicholas T | $180,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vinson David | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Vinson David | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Clark Richard A | $98,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Harper Tommy M | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $104,300 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollor Nicholas T | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinson David | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinson David | $122,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Richard A | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $75,540 | $19,080 | $56,460 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $75,540 | $19,080 | $56,460 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $75,530 | $19,075 | $56,455 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $51,490 | $10,820 | $40,670 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $51,490 | $10,820 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $51,490 | $10,820 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $43,160 | $9,030 | $34,130 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $43,160 | $9,030 | $34,130 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $43,160 | $9,030 | $34,130 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $32,690 | $5,880 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $32,690 | $5,880 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $32,690 | $5,880 | $26,810 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $36,330 | $6,545 | $29,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map